Staff List 2019 - 2020

Teaching Staff
Mr P Marks BSc (Hons) PGCE PQH(NI) Principal
Mrs L Harvey  BMus (Hons) PGCE (Com) Cert R Ed Vice Principal, Music, RE, Examinations Officer
Mrs C Halus  BSc (Hons) PGCE Head of Junior School, Head of Geography
Mrs H Pentland  BEd PGCMS Head of Senior School; Mathematics and Learning Support
Mrs S Young  BA (Hons) PGCE Child Protection Officer, Head of Art
Mrs S Jess  BA (Hons) PGCE Head of English, Literacy Co-Ordinator
Miss J Campbell  BSc (Hons) PGCE Head of Mathematics, Numeracy Co-Ordinator
Mr P Edmonds  BSc (Hons) PGCE Mathematics
Mr R Mottram  BSc (Hons) PGCE Head of Science
Ms K Watts  BSc (Hons) PGCE Science, Horticulture, Agriculture
Miss H Thompson  BSc  (Hons) PGCE Science, Horticulture, Agriculture
Mrs K Warnock  BA (Hons) PGCE MFL Head of Modern Languages
Mrs V Smyth  BA (Hons) PGCE English, French
Miss N Anderson BA (Hons) PGCE English
Mr G Toney  BEd (Hons) PQH(NI) Head of Design and Technology
Mrs R McDermott  BA (Hons) PGCE Head of Home Economics
Mr G Coyle  BA (Hons) PGCE Head of History, Careers Co-Ordinator
Ms S Dickinson  BSc (Hons) Sports Studies  PGCE Physical Education
Miss N Owens BA (Hons) PGCE LLW, IT, Business Studies
Mrs K McDowell  BEd (Hons) PQH(NI) Special Needs Co-Ordinator, Speech, Language, Communication Pupils, LLW, Business Studies
Miss E Barry  BEd (Hons) PGCE Speech, Language, Communication Pupils, Mathematics 
Ms A Winters  BA (Hons) MA  PGCE Speech, Language, Communication Pupils, English, History
Miss H Rose  BA (Hons) MA PGCE Speech, Language, Communication Pupils
Mrs L Hughes  BA (Hons) PGCE Speech, Language, Communication Pupils, English
Classroom Assistants  
Mrs E Herron
Mrs A Matthews
Mrs E Kirkwood Mr M Hamilton
Mrs L McIlwaine Miss C Clarke
Mrs P Foat Miss L Abraham
Mrs E McMullan Mrs L Burns
Mrs P McCullough Mrs F Thornton
Ms L Bloxham Miss K Brown
Mrs C Boyd Mrs N Maginness
Mrs J Jess Mrs C Patterson
Mr S Capell  
Non-Teaching Staff  
Mrs J Hamilton Senior Executive Officer 
Mrs J Dowery Reprographics/Library/Home Economics Technician
Mr S Page  BSc (Hons) Science/Technology & Design Technician
Mrs F Thornton Crossing Patrol
Mr I McLaughlin Building Supervisor
Mrs J Burtney Cleaner
Mrs M Crawford Cleaner
Mrs D Graham Cleaner
Miss M Jess Cleaner

Print Email

Location Map

Upcoming Events

19Dec
19/12/2019 19:00 - 20:30
20Dec
12:00 20/12/2019 - 15:00 03/01/2020
6Jan
06/01/2020 09:00 - 15:00
7Jan
07/01/2020 19:00 - 21:00
13Jan
09:00 13/01/2020 - 15:00 16/01/2020